1 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Sky Pro Cycling Team 00:25:58.000
2 Fabian CANCELLARA Team Saxo bank 0:00:17
3 Cameron MEYER Garmin-Transitions 0:00:45
4 Marco PINOTTI Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:48
5 Artem OVECHKIN Team Katusha 0:01:01
6 Niki TERPSTRA Team Milram 0:01:11
7 Greg VAN AVERMAET Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:19
8 Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team 0:01:19
9 Geraint THOMAS Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:01:20
10 Daniele BENNATI Liquigas - Doimos 0:01:20
11 Daniel OSS Liquigas - Doimos 0:01:22
12 Christophe RIBLON AG2R - La mondiale 0:01:22
13 Martin VELITS Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:24
14 Mikhail IGNATIEV Team Katusha 0:01:25
15 Philippe GILBERT Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:28
16 Filippo POZZATO Team Katusha 0:01:28
17 Jürgen VAN DE WALLE Quick Step 0:01:29
18 Svein TUFT Garmin-Transitions 0:01:31
19 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:01:33
20 Laurent MANGEL Saur - Sojasun 0:01:33
21 Sebastian LANG Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:34
22 Jesse SERGENT Trek Livestrong U23 0:01:36
23 Stuart O'GRADY Team Saxo bank 0:01:41
24 Andreas KLIER Cervélo Test Team 0:01:42
25 Thimothy ROE Trek Livestrong U23 0:01:43
26 Leif HOSTE Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:45
27 Gatis SMUKULIS AG2R - La mondiale 0:01:46
28 Maarten WYNANTS Quick Step 0:01:47
29 Leigh HOWARD Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:47
30 Tom BOONEN Quick Step 0:01:47
31 Nicolay TRUSSOV Team Katusha 0:01:47
32 Jimmy ENGOULVENT Saur - Sojasun 0:01:48
33 Ivan SANTAROMITA Liquigas - Doimos 0:01:51
34 Lars Ytting BAK Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:53
35 Danny PATE Garmin-Transitions 0:01:54
36 Dominique ROLLIN Cervélo Test Team 0:01:56
37 Rob RUIJGH Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:58
38 Jens MOURIS Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:59
39 Roger HAMMOND Cervélo Test Team 0:02:00
40 Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team 0:02:02
41 Ben GASTAUER AG2R - La mondiale 0:02:02
42 Alessandro BALLAN BMC Racing Team 0:02:03
43 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Garmin-Transitions 0:02:03
44 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:02:04
45 Manuel QUINZIATO Liquigas - Doimos 0:02:08
46 Stijn VANDENBERGH Team Katusha 0:02:08
47 Matti BRESCHEL Team Saxo bank 0:02:10
48 Adam HANSEN Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:10
49 Jackson STEWART BMC Racing Team 0:02:11
50 Tyler FARRAR Garmin-Transitions 0:02:11
51 Murillo Antonio FISCHER Garmin-Transitions 0:02:12
52 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Cervélo Test Team 0:02:16
53 Lieuwe WESTRA Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:18
54 Matthew HAYMAN Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:02:18
55 Ian STANNARD Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:02:18
56 Patrick GRETSCH Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:18
57 Kevin DE WEERT Quick Step 0:02:20
58 Juan Jose HAEDO Team Saxo bank 0:02:21
59 Steven VAN VOOREN Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team 0:02:22
60 Kristof GODDAERT AG2R - La mondiale 0:02:23
61 Bernhard EISEL Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:24
62 Benjamin KING Trek Livestrong U23 0:02:25
63 Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step 0:02:25
64 Wouter MOL Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:26
65 Kenny DE KETELE Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team 0:02:26
66 Simon ZAHNER BMC Racing Team 0:02:28
67 Nikita ESKOV Team Katusha 0:02:29
68 Kristof VANDEWALLE Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team 0:02:30
69 Franck HOJ Team Saxo bank 0:02:33
70 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:36
71 Björn SCHRÖDER Team Milram 0:02:38
72 Servais KNAVEN Team Milram 0:02:38
73 Martin KOHLER BMC Racing Team 0:02:39
74 Martin REIMER Cervélo Test Team 0:02:39
75 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team 0:02:41
76 Gabriel RASCH Cervélo Test Team 0:02:42
77 Joaquin NOVOA Cervélo Test Team 0:02:42
78 Frederik WILLEMS Liquigas - Doimos 0:02:42
79 John MURPHY BMC Racing Team 0:02:45
80 Arnoud VAN GROEN Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:45
81 Chris SUTTON Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:02:46
82 Nicolas ROUSSEAU AG2R - La mondiale 0:02:46
83 Daniel LLOYD Cervélo Test Team 0:02:48
84 Bobbie TRAKSEL Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:48
85 Michiel ELIJZEN Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:48
86 Robert HUNTER Garmin-Transitions 0:02:55
87 Gert DOCKX Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:58
88 Cyril LEMOINE Saur - Sojasun 0:02:59
89 Geert STEURS Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team 0:03:02
90 Martijn MAASKANT Garmin-Transitions 0:03:03
91 Sébastien HINAULT AG2R - La mondiale 0:03:04
92 Rony MARTIAS Saur - Sojasun 0:03:09
93 Julien BÉRARD AG2R - La mondiale 0:03:10
94 Wilfried CRETSKENS Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:03:11
95 Davide VIGANO Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:03:14
96 Loyd MONDORY AG2R - La mondiale 0:03:14
97 Alex DOWSETT Trek Livestrong U23 0:03:20
98 Romain FEILLU Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:22
99 Julian KYER Trek Livestrong U23 0:03:24
100 Lucas Sebastien HAEDO Team Saxo bank 0:03:25
101 Dominic KLEMME Team Saxo bank 0:03:25
102 Michael VAN STAEYEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team 0:03:26
103 Roger KLUGE Team Milram 0:03:28
104 Matthé PRONK Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:34
105 Kevin HULSMANS Quick Step 0:03:38
106 Marco VELO Quick Step 0:03:38
107 Roy SENTJENS Team Milram 0:03:39
108 Baden COOKE Team Saxo bank 0:03:41
109 Alexander KRISTOFF BMC Racing Team 0:03:45
110 Sep VANMARCKE Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team 0:03:50
111 Romain MATHEOU Saur - Sojasun 0:03:54
112 Wim DE VOCHT Team Milram 0:03:56
113 Cody CAMPBELL Trek Livestrong U23 0:03:59
114 Jimmy CASPER Saur - Sojasun 0:04:01
115 Stéphane POULHIES Saur - Sojasun 0:04:06
116 Peter WROLICH Team Milram 0:04:08
117 Marco BANDIERA Team Katusha 0:04:17
118 Kenny DE HAES Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:04:21
119 Klaas LODEWYCK Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:04:30
120 Cedric COUTOULY Saur - Sojasun 0:04:30
121 Andreas STAUFF Quick Step 0:04:51
122 Francesco CHICCHI Liquigas - Doimos 0:05:00
123 Danilo NAPOLITANO Team Katusha 0:05:09
124 Benjamin KING Trek Livestrong U23 0:05:58
125 Davide CIMOLAI Liquigas - Doimos 0:07:11
Fabian Cancellara se lleva el Tour de Omán
Edvald Boasson Hagen ganó la contrarreloj pero el suizo se adjudicó la general